Timothy Warner

Camera Trainee

t. +44 7876 135 120
e. timothy.b.warner@gmail.com

Tim is passionate about film and determined to meet and exceed the standards expected in the role of Camera Trainee. He is enthusiastic and looks forward to a long term career in the Film & Television Industry.

Bases in London, South West & West Midlands | Car owner with full clean UK Driving Licence

Successfully completed Screenskills Coronavirus basic awareness on production training.

Timothy  Warner photo

Feature Films

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller 2nd AC / Clapper Loader
An Extra JulyGraham Frake BSCShirley SchumacherDavid Key
Peter Rabbit 2: UK Main UnitPeter Menzies Jr.Jack Mayo / Jamie PhillipsAbi Catto / Scott Jamison
Artemis Fowl: splinter unit (Video Trainee, Daily)Hamish Doyne-DitmasMike Green / Merrit Gold / Joe Wright / Jon WebbDean Morrish / Josephine Thieme / James Smith / Rob Gilmour
BenjaminDavid PimmAnthony McHughStephen Dunn
Christopher Robin (Additional Photography), Video TraineeMatthias KoenigswieserSebastian BarracloughPaul Snell
M:I - 6 Fallout (Video Trainee, Dailies)Rob Hardy BSCAdam ColesRyan King
Aladdin (Video Trainee, Main Unit)Alan StewartDermot Hickey /Andy BanwellElliot Purvis /Dan West
Yardie (Video Trainee)John Conroy ISCTom Taylor /Alice CantyKat Spencer /Charlie Bradlaugh
ArtichokeLiza MuzzuliniOwain UlyetTimothy Warner
A Change in the Weather (Trainee/Data Wrangler)David ScottAbi Osenin/a

TV Drama

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller 2nd AC / Clapper Loader
Unforgotten Series 4Søren Bay DFFAlex Howe / Richard BrierleyAaron Champion
Salisbury: DailiesDavid MackieAlex Parish / Luke JeffersonJonathan Treherne / Tom Fears
The Third Day: DailiesDavid ChizalletPaul Dain / Laura DinnettEvelina Enberg Norgen / Ky Brasey
Agatha Christie's The Pale HorseJarin Blaschke / Stuart BiddlecombeShirley Schumacher / Leighton SpenceDavid Key / Harri Elfyn
Sex Education Series 2: DailiesJamie CairneyIan Pearce / Louise MurphyNatie Davies / Nick Baker
Alabama Series 1: DailiesArthur MulherCatherine Brown / Lami OkreksonAlison Streatfield / Milo Brown
LIAR Series 2Matt Gray BSC / Søren Bay DFFMartin Payne / Andy Hill / Stephen Janes / Sophie WilsonAaron Champion / Tom Fears / Ryan Bessin
Four Weddings And A Funeral: DailiesGavin Finney BSC / Stijn Van Der Veken ASC, BSCA) Christopher J. Reynolds / Clare ConnorLaura Booth / Emma Roberts
The Crown S3: DailiesAdriano Goldman ASC, ABCJonny Wright / Gordan SegroveAndy Nowley / Ryan Adams
Britannia Season 2: Main UnitSi Bell / Ollie Downey / Frida Wendel F.S.F / Sam HeasmanTom Finch / Sam Smithard / Brian Dungan / Erin Currie / Leighton Spence / Michael Hannan Rory Hern / Amber Osbourne / John McCarthy / Roland Phillips
Grantchester Season 4: DailiesDavid RomChris KaneAmir Aal
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Video Trainee, Dailies)Erik WilsonJonny Garwes / Iwan Prys ReynoldsRoy Bell / Robbie Chapman
Doc Martin VII: DailiesSimon Archer BSCNeil Brown /Tom Harding /Julia GreenAlex Parish /Simon Plunkett
Our Gay Wedding: The MusicalLuke PalmerPete BatesonMatt Cardiff /Philip Huberty

Commercials & Promos

Title Production Company Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Project: Darkwing Duck, Playback AssistFRIENDLarkin SeipleMatthew Sanderson / Jake Marcuson
Beats ‘World Cup 2018’Independent FilmsAlan StewartGuy Hazel
Jessica Wilde 'Cry for Me'JM FilmsDavid PimmAnthony McHugh
Pool of DoubtThe TheftTomás BriceTimothy Warner
Mimsi - 24 'I'm Yours' (Tech Asst.)Mini ProductionsRory SkeochMila Lungu

Short Films

Production Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller 2nd AC / Clapper Loader
Who's ThereLisa MuzzelliniTimothy Warner (Camera Asst.)n/a
Rape Film Campaign (Rape Crisis England & Wales)Davey GilderTomás Brice /Sergej RadovicTimothy Warner
Peninsula David ScottChristopher SarkeyTimothy Warner
RemovedSarah Jane HarrisonTimothy Warner (Camera Asst.)n/a
If That's All There IsJamie CairneyIan Pearcen/a
The Nocebo Effect (NFTS)Tristan ChenalsSam IrwinChristopher Sarkey

Training & Qualifications

Nov 17 - ARRI Rental - Intern, Camera Prep Floor (1 week)

Apr 17 - Creative Skillset Film Trainee Induction Course

Oct 16 - Sony F5 / F55 Operations & 4K Workflow Course, Pinewood Studios

2016 - University of Westminster, Film & TV Production (First Class Honours)

2013 - North East Worcestershire College, BTEC Extended Diploma in Creative Media (Film & TV - Distinction)